You are here

2021 Awardees

2021 Awardees

OSDH District 1 (Northwest - Beaver, Cimarron, Custer, Dewey, Ellis, Harper, Texas, Roger Mills, Woods, Woodward Counties)

Beaver County

Business
Excellence
Beaver County Health Department

Custer County

Business
Excellence
Custer County Health Department
INTEGRIS Westview Health

Basic
Akin Training and Yoga
Rick Payne CPA & Associates PLLC (Basic)

Campus
Merit
Southwestern Oklahoma State University

Early Childhood Program
Merit
Great Plains Family YMCA
Meridith A. Jefferson

School
Merit
Clinton High School

Dewey County

Community
Merit
Town of Vici

Harper County

Business
Excellence
Harper County Health Department

Merit
Western Plains Youth and Family Services

Texas County

Business
Merit
Texas County Health Department
Western Plains Youth and Family Services

Campus
Excellence
Oklahoma Panhandle State University

Community
Excellence
Guymon

Early Childhood Program
Excellence
Faith Learning Center & Academy

Restaurant
Merit
Urban Bru Café
Urban Bru Kitchen

School
Excellence
Academy Elementary
Guymon Central Junior High
North Park Elementary School
Prairie Elementary School

Roger Mills County

Business
Merit
Roger Mills Memorial Hospital

Early Childhood Program
Merit
Bumble Bee’zz

Woods County

Business
Excellence
INTEGRIS Waynoka Family Clinic
Northwest Family Services
Woods County Health Department

Merit
J.R. Holder Wellness Center

Campus
Excellence
Northwestern Oklahoma State University

Merit
Northwest Technology Center District No. 10 

Woodward County

Business
Excellence
Northwest Center for Behavioral Health
Woodward County Health Department

Merit
Western Plains Youth and Family Services

Basic
City of Woodward

Early Childhood Program
Merit
Jean Baker

School
Merit
Mooreland Public Schools

 


 

OSDH District 2 (NW Central – Alfalfa, Blaine, Canadian, Garfield, Grant, Kingfisher, Logan, Major Counties)

Blaine County

Business
Excellence
Blaine County Health Department
Mercy Hospital Watonga

Merit
Okeene Municipal Hospital

School
Excellence
Okeene Public Schools

Canadian County

Business
Excellence
Canadian County Health Department – El Reno
Canadian County Health Department – Yukon
Canadian County OSU Cooperative Extension Service
INTEGRIS Canadian Valley Hospital
INTEGRIS Family Care Mustang
INTEGRIS Family Care Surrey Hills
INTEGRIS Family Care Yukon
Mercy Clinic Yukon
Mustang Chamber of Commerce
Redlands Community College
Yukon Public Schools

Merit
City of Yukon

Basic
180 Medical

Campus
Excellence
Redlands Community College

Community
Excellence
City of Yukon

Merit
City of El Reno

Early Childhood Program
Excellence
Peanut Butter & Jelly Daycare

School
Excellence
Darlington Public School
Canyon Ridge Intermediate
Centennial Elementary School
Mustang Education Center
Mustang Elementary
Mustang Horizon Intermediate School
Mustang Middle School
Mustang Valley Elementary
Prairie View Elementary
Riverwood Elementary School
Stone Ridge Elementary School
Independence Intermediate School
Lakeview Intermediate School
Surrey Hills Elementary

Merit
Meadow Brook Intermediate
Mustang North Middle School
Skyview Elementary

Basic
Calumet Public School

Garfield County

Business
Excellence
71st Medical Group
Garfield County Cooperative Extension Service
Garfield County Health Department
INTEGRIS Bass Baptist Health Center
INTEGRIS Family Care Enid
INTEGRIS Health Medical Group Enid
Rural Health Projects
St. Mary's Regional Medical Center

Merit
Loaves & Fishes

Basic
Cimarron Council, Boy Scouts of America

Campus
Excellence
Northern Oklahoma College – Enid
Northwestern Oklahoma State University

School
Excellence
Dewitt Waller Middle School
Longfellow Middle School
Pleasant Vale Elementary
Waukomis High School

Grant County

Business
Excellence
Grant County Health Department
INTEGRIS Medford Family Clinic

Kingfisher County

Business
Excellence
INTEGRIS Hennessey Medical Clinic
Kingfisher County Health Department
Kingfisher County OSU Extension
Mercy Hospital Kingfisher

Community
Basic
City of Kingfisher

Early Childhood Program
Excellence
Blair Early Educational Center

School
Excellence
Lomega Elementary School
Lomega High School
Okarche Elementary School
Okarche High School
Okarche Jr. High

Merit
Cashion Elementary
Cashion High School
Kingfisher Gilmour Elementary
Kingfisher Heritage School

Logan County

Business
Excellence
Guthrie Public Schools
Logan County Health Department
Mercy Clinic Academy
Mercy Clinic Division
Mercy Hospital Logan County
Red Rock Consulting

Basic
Logan Community Services

Congregation
Excellence
First Christian Church

Merit
First Baptist Church

Early Childhood Program

Basic
Mack's Final Frontier

School
Excellence
Central Elementary School
Charter Oak Elementary
Cotteral Elementary School
Fogarty Elementary School
Guthrie High School
Guthrie Junior High School
Guthrie Upper Elementary School

Major County

Business
Excellence
Major County Health Department
Northwest Technology Center – Fairview

Merit
Fairview Public Schools

Campus
Excellence
Northwest Technology Center – Fairview

School
Excellence
Chamberlain Middle School
Cornelsen Elementary
Fairview High School

 


OSDH District 3 (Northeast/Central – Creek, Kay, Lincoln, Noble, Osage, Pawnee, Payne Counties)

Creek County

Business
Excellence
CREOKS Health Services – Sapulpa

Merit
Creek County Health Department
Youth Services of Creek County

Basic
Bristow Public Schools

Early Childhood Program
Excellence
Sapulpa Head Start 0-5

Merit
Little People Place Learning Center
Mannford Little Pirates CDC
Sapulpa Early Head Start

School
Excellence
Bristow High School
Bristow Middle School
Collins Elementary School
Edison Elementary
Holmes Park Elementary
Jefferson Heights Elementary
Sapulpa Junior High School

Merit
Bradley Elementary
Lone Star School

Kay County

Business
Excellence
Dr. Chris Humble Sports and Family Chiropractic
Kay County Health Department – Blackwell
Kay County Health Department - Ponca City
Marland Children's Home
Tonkawa Public Schools

Merit
City of Ponca City
Cookshack
Om Yoga & Wellness Center
Ponca City Main Street
United Way of Ponca City

Basic
Tonkawa Chamber of Commerce
UCAP Cimarron Public Transit System

Campus
Excellence
Northern Oklahoma College Tonkawa

Merit
Pioneer Technology Center

Community
Merit
Ponca City

Early Childhood Program
Excellence
Blackwell Head Start and Early Head Start
Pioneer Technology Center Children's Lab & Preschool

Merit
Ponca City Head Start

Basic
Layne Howard

School
Excellence
Blackwell Elementary School
E.M. Trout Elementary
Garfield Elementary
Kildare School
Liberty Elementary
Lincoln Elementary
Newkirk Elementary School
Newkirk High School
Newkirk Middle School
Ponca City East Middle School
Union Elementary School
West Middle School
Woodlands Elementary School

Merit
Tonkawa Elementary School
Tonkawa High School
Tonkawa Middle School

Lincoln County

Business
Excellence
Prague City Hall

Merit
Chandler Area Chamber of Commerce
City of Stroud

Basic
Department of Human Services – Chandler
Lincoln County Health Department

Community
Excellence
City of Prague
City of Stroud

Merit
Town of Wellston

Congregation
Excellence
First Baptist Church of Prague
Stroud First Baptist Church

School
Excellence
Prague Elementary School
Prague High School
Prague Middle School
Stroud High School
Wellston High School
Wellston Middle School
White Rock Public School

Merit
Meeker Mid-High School

Basic
Davenport Elementary School
Davenport High School
Davenport Public School

Noble County

Business
Excellence
Noble County Health Department

Osage County

Business
Excellence
Osage County Health Department
OSU Cooperative Extension- Osage County

Basic
Pawhuska Public Schools

Early Childhood Program
Merit
Hominy Head Start/Early Head Start =

School
Excellence
Pawhuska Elementary

Pawnee County

Business
Excellence
Cleveland Area Hospital
Pawnee County Health Department – Cleveland
Pawnee County Health Department – Pawnee

School
Excellence
Cleveland Intermediate School
Cleveland Middle School
Cleveland Primary School

Payne County

Business
Excellence
Dayspring Community Services- Stillwater
Dayspring Community Services- Cushing
Oklahoma State University
Payne County Health Department – Cushing
Payne County Health Department – Stillwater
Payne County Youth Services
Stillwater Medical Center

Merit
Oklahoma Department of Career and Technology Education
Oklahoma Tribal Engagement Partners

Basic
Stillwater Public Schools

Campus
Excellence
Oklahoma State University-Stillwater

Congregation
Excellence
Saint Francis Xavier Church

Early Childhood Program
Merit
Cushing Head Start/Early Head Start
Mastering Milestones Child Development Center
St. Francis Xavier Early Childhood Development Center
Stillwater Early Head Start
Stillwater Head Start 0-5

Restaurant
Excellence
OSU - B&B Co.
OSU - Bread and Beyond
OSU - Country Barbeque
OSU - The Natural
OSU - Which Wich
OSU – Zest

School
Excellence
Cushing Lower Elementary
Cushing Middle School
Cushing Pre-Kindergarten
Highland Park Elementary
Lincoln Alternative Academy
Sangre Ridge Elementary
Stillwater High School
Stillwater Junior High School
Stillwater Middle School
Westwood Elementary

Basic
Will Rogers Elementary

 


OSDH District 4 (Northeast – Craig, Delaware, Mayes, Nowata, Ottawa, Rogers, Wagoner, Washington Counties)

Craig County

Business
Excellence
Cherokee Nation Vinita Health Clinic
Craig County Health Department

Merit
Oklahoma Forensic Center

Basic
City of Vinita
ROCMND Area Youth Services

Early Childhood Program
Excellence
Jerri Forrest Daycare

School
Excellence
Bluejacket Elementary School
Bluejacket High School
Bluejacket Middle School
Welch Elementary School

Delaware County

Business
Excellence
Delaware County Health Department
INTEGRIS Grove Family Medicine
INTEGRIS Grove Family Practice
INTEGRIS Grove Hospital
INTEGRIS Grove Primary Care

Merit
City of Grove

Basic
Whitetail Environmental

Community
Excellence
City of Grove

Early Childhood Program
Excellence
NEOCAA, Inc. Early Head Start & Early Head Start Child Care Partnership

Merit
Kids Company

School
Excellence
Cleora Public School

Merit
Jay Elementary School
Kenwood Public School

Mayes County

Business
Excellence
Education Service Center
Mayes County Health Department

Merit
Mayes County Hope
Oklahoma Ordnance Works Authority
Town of Chouteau

Basic
Locust Grove Town Hall

Community
Merit
Pryor Creek
Town of Locust Grove

Basic
Town of Chouteau

Congregation

Merit
Adair First Baptist Church

Early Childhood Program
Excellence
Tiger Pride

School
Excellence
Chouteau High School
Lincoln Early Childhood Center
Lincoln Elementary
Pryor High School

Merit
Adair High School
Adair Middle School
Bernita Hughes Elementary
Osage Elementary
Salina High School

Nowata County

Business
Excellence
Ascension St. John
Grand Lake Mental Health Center

Community
Excellence
Wann

Early Childhood Program
Merit
Kid Kountry Child Care

School
Basic
Oklahoma Union Elementary

Ottawa County

Business
Excellence
City of Miami
Consolidated Benefits Resources
INTEGRIS Doctors' Office Center
INTEGRIS Internal Medicine Clinic
INTEGRIS Miami Hospital
INTEGRIS Miami Physicians Clinic
Ottawa County Health Department

Basic
Quapaw Nation Fitness Center

Early Childhood Program
Excellence
The Itty Bitty City FCCH

Basic
Tiny Tigers

School
Merit
Afton Public School

Rogers County

Business
Excellence
City of Claremore
Hillcrest Hospital Claremore
Inola Schools Administration
Rogers County Health Department

Merit
Claremore Industrial and Economic Development Authority
Inola City Hall
Town of Talala

Basic
Rogers County Volunteers for Youth

Community
Excellence
Town of Inola

Congregation
Excellence
First United Methodist Church of Claremore
Vessel Church

Early Childhood Program
Excellence
Homespun Early Learning Center

Merit
Blue Starr Kiddie Ranch

School
Excellence
Catalayah Elementary
Claremont Elementary
Claremore High School
Inola Elementary
Roosa Elementary
Westside Elementary School
Will Rogers Junior High

Merit
Foyil Elementary
Foyil High School
Foyil Junior High

Wagoner County

Business
Excellence
City of Wagoner
CREOKS Health Services - Broken Arrow
CREOKS Health Services – Wagoner
Wagoner County Health Department
Wagoner Public Works Authority

Merit
Porter Consolidated Schools
Wagoner Community Hospital

Community
Excellence
City of Wagoner

Early Childhood Program
Excellence
Joyland Child Development Center
Spring’s Daycare

Merit
Lincoln Enrichment Center
Playtime+

School
Excellence
Rosewood Elementary
Coweta High School
Heritage Intermediate Grade Center
Porter Elementary School
Porter Junior High/High School
Wagoner Middle School

Merit
Southside Elementary

Washington County

Business
Excellence
Ascension St. John Jane Phillips
Dayspring Community Services- Bartlesville
OSU Cooperative Extension- Washington County
Washington County Health Department

Merit
Ray of Hope Advocacy Center

Congregation
Basic
Disciples Christian Church

Early Childhood Program
Excellence
Careese Hallett/Explorations Child Care

Merit
Jennifer's Family Childcare Home
Safe Haven Child Development Center

Basic
Misty Bridges Home Child Care

School
Excellence
Hoover Elementary
Woodrow Wilson Elementary


OSDH District 5 (Southwest – Beckham, Caddo, Comanche, Cotton, Greer, Harmon, Jackson, Kiowa, Tillman, Washita Counties)

Beckham County

Business
Excellence
Beckham County Health Department – Elk City
Beckham County Health Department – Sayre

Early Childhood Program
Excellence
Elk City Head Start Center - Southwest OK CAA

School
Basic
Merritt Elementary
Merritt High School

Caddo County

Business
Excellence
Caddo County Health Department
INTEGRIS Family Care Hinton

Merit
City of Anadarko

Basic
Wichita and Affiliated Tribes

School
Merit
Sunset Elementary

Comanche County

Business
Excellence
Comanche County Health Department
Comanche County Memorial Hospital
Elgin Family Care
The Goodyear Tire & Rubber Company – Lawton

Merit
Town of Chattanooga

Basic
Cosmetic Specialty Labs
Jim Taliaferro Community Mental Health Center

Campus
Merit
Cameron University

Community
Excellence
City of Lawton

Early Childhood Program
Excellence
Crossroads Beginnings Academy
Crossroads Children's Chateau
Crossroads Education Engine
Crossroads First Start
Crossroads Summit Ridge

Merit
Kids Under Construction
Kreepers and Crawlers Daycare (Merit)

School
Excellence
Crosby Park Elementary
Freedom Elementary School
Lawton Public Schools
Learning Tree Academy
MacArthur High School
MacArthur Middle School
Woodland Hills Elementary School

Merit
Flower Mound School
Eisenhower Middle School

Cotton County

Business
Excellence
Cotton County Health Department
Walters Family Care

Greer County

Business
Excellence
Greer County Health Department

Early Childhood Program
Excellence
Mangum Head Start

School
Excellence
Granite Elementary School
Granite High School

Harmon County

Business
Excellence
Harmon County Health Department

Early Childhood Program
Excellence
Hollis Head Start Center

Jackson County

Business
Excellence
97 Medical Group
Jackson County Health Department
Olustee Public Works Authority

Merit
Jackson County Memorial Hospital
NBC Oklahoma

Early Childhood Program
Excellence
Altus Child Development Center - Lincoln Head Start
June Bailey Head Start Center
Wilson Head Start Center

Restaurant
Basic
Bru
Pecan Street Bistro

School
Excellence
Altus Elementary School
Altus High School
Altus Junior High School
Altus Primary School
Navajo Elementary
Navajo High School
Navajo Junior High
Olustee-Eldorado Elementary
Rivers Elementary School

Merit
Altus Early Childhood Center

Basic
Altus Intermediate School
Blair High School

Kiowa County

Business
Excellence
Kiowa County Health Department

Merit
Great Plains Youth & Family Services

Tillman County

Business

Excellence
Tillman County Health Department

School
Merit
Tipton Elementary School

 


OSDH District 6 (Central – Grady, Hughes, McClain, Pottawatomie, Seminole Counties)

Grady County

Business
Basic
East Central Oklahoma Family Health Center- Wetumka

Campus
Excellence
University of Science and Arts of Oklahoma

Business
Merit
Standley Systems

Basic
City of Minco

Hughes County

Campus
Excellence
Wes Watkins Technology Center

School
Excellence
Calvin Schools
Reed Elementary
Thomas Intermediate Elementary School

McClain County

Business
Excellence
Blanchard Public Library
Newcastle Public Library
Purcell Public Library

Merit
City Of Newcastle
City of Purcell - City Hall

Community
Excellence
City of Newcastle

Early Childhood Program
Excellence
Christian Life Daycare
Promise Learning Academy

Merit
Delta Early Head Start - Purcell Early Learning Center
Delta Head Start – Dibble
Delta Head Start/Early Head Start- Blanchard
Delta Head Start – Paoli
Delta Head Start - Purcell PK

School
Excellence
Newcastle High School
Newcastle Middle School

Merit
Newcastle Early Childhood Center
Newcastle Elementary School

Pottawatomie County

Business
Excellence
CREOKS Health Services – Shawnee
Gateway to Prevention
McLoud Public Library
Shawnee Public Library
Shawnee Public Schools
Tecumseh Public Library

Merit
SSM Health St. Anthony Hospital – Shawnee

Basic
Department of Human Services – Shawnee

Campus
Merit
Gordon Cooper Technology Center

Community
Basic
City of Shawnee

Early Childhood Program
Excellence
Amie McDaniel Child Care
Crossroads Bethel Head Start
Crossroads Learning Tree Head Start/Early Head Start
Crossroads Maud Head Start
Crossroads Neighborhood Head Start
Crossroads Tecumseh Head Start
Crossroads YFS Head Start/Early Head Start Union
Neighborhood Early Head Start (Excellence); Treasured Moments Early Head Start (Excellence)

Merit
Luv N Stuf Childcare

School
Excellence
Asher Elementary School
Asher High School
Jim Thorpe Academy
McLoud Early Childhood Center
McLoud Elementary
McLoud High School
McLoud Intermediate School
McLoud Junior High
McLoud Public Schools
Pleasant Grove Public School
Shawnee High School
Shawnee Middle School
Will Rogers Elementary

Merit
Horace Mann
Tecumseh Early Childhood Center

Basic
Grove School

Seminole County

Business
Excellence
Donald W. Reynolds Community Wellness Center

Merit
City of Wewoka

Basic
City of Seminole
East Central Oklahoma Family Health Center- Wewoka

Campus
Excellence
Seminole State College

Merit
Wewoka

Community
Basic
Town of Cromwell

Early Childhood Program
Excellence
Crossroads Seminole Early Head Start

School
Excellence
Bowlegs Public Schools
New Lima Elementary
Varnum Elementary School

 


OSDH District 7 (Eastern – Adair, Cherokee, Haskell, McIntosh, Muskogee, Okfuskee, Okmulgee, Sequoyah Counties)

Adair County

Business
Excellence
Cherokee Nation Wilma P. Mankiller Health Center
CREOKS Health Services – Stillwell
Oklahoma State University Cooperative Extension
People Inc.

Merit
Adair County Health Department

Early Childhood Program
Excellence
Cherokee Nation Stilwell Child Development Center

School
Excellence
Maryetta Public School
Rocky Mountain
Stilwell Middle School
Zion

Merit
Dahlonegah Public School

Cherokee County

Business
Excellence
Cherokee County Health Services Council
CREOKS Health Services – Tahlequah

Merit
Cherokee County Health Department
Cherokee Nation W. W. Hastings Hospital
Keys Eye Care
Northeastern Health System
OSU Extension Cherokee County

Basic
Northeastern State University

Campus
Excellence
Northeastern State University
Oklahoma State University College of Medicine - Cherokee Nation

Early Childhood Program
Merit
East Coast Migrant Head Start Project
The Hangout Childcare Center

School
Excellence
Cherokee Elementary
Grand View School
Greenwood Elementary
Heritage Elementary
Hulbert Elementary School
Hulbert High School
Keys Elementary School
Keys High School
Shady Grove Elementary School
Sequoyah Pre-K
Tahlequah High School
Tahlequah Middle School

Merit
Hulbert Middle School

Haskell County

Business
Excellence
Haskell County Health Department
Stigler Health & Wellness Center
Early Childhood Program - Choctaw Nation Child Care Development – Stigler

Merit
Choctaw Nation Head Start

School
Excellence
Whitefield Public School

McIntosh County

Business
Excellence
Checotah Health & Wellness Center
Eufaula Health & Wellness Center

Merit
McIntosh County Health Department

Muskogee County

Business
Excellence
Cherokee Nation Three Rivers Health Center
City of Muskogee
Dal-Tile
Georgia-Pacific Muskogee
Green Country Behavioral Health Services
Haskell Public Schools
Indian Capital Technology Center Business Services
Muskogee County EMS
Muskogee Swim and Fitness Center
Neighbors Building Neighborhoods
Oklahoma Cooperative Extension Service- NE District
Warner Health & Wellness Center

Merit
Arvest Bank Broadway
Connors State College
Connors State College-Muskogee
Fort Gibson Public School\
Integrity Staffing Solutions
Kristie's Scrub Shop
Muskogee County Head Start
Muskogee County Health Department
OSU Cooperative Extension
VA Medical Center

Basic
Golden Rule Industries
Monarch
Oklahoma School for the Blind
Premier USA
Warner Administration

Campus
Excellence
Connors State College – Muskogee
Connors State College – Warner

Community
Basic
City of Muskogee

Congregation
Merit
Little Rose Missionary Baptist Church

Basic
St. Paul Baptist Church

Early Childhood Program
Excellence
Christe K. Brown
Kaneisha Prides Childcare
Kirkhart Childcare
Muskogee County Head Start - Fort Gibson
Muskogee County Head Start- Haskell
Muskogee County Head Start- Hilldale
Muskogee County Head Start- JBR
Muskogee County Head Start Youth- Central Campus
Muskogee County Head Start/Early Head Start- Shawnee
Wilson Family Child Care

Merit
Highly Favored Ones
Mims Enterprise - Wilkerson Child Care
New Beginnings ChildCare Center
Oak Tree Academy
Saint Francis Child Development Center
Suzanne Lee HDC
Verna Tollison Day Care

Basic
Champion's Childcare
Sonshine Kidz Daycare Center

School
Excellence
6th & 7th Grade Academy @ Ben Franklin
8th & 9th Grade Academy @ Alice Robertson
Fort Gibson Early Learning Center
Fort Gibson Intermediate Elementary
Haskell High School
Irving Elementary School
Mary White Elementary
Muskogee Early Childhood Center
New Tech @ Cherokee Elementary School
Oklahoma School for the Blind
Oktaha Elementary
Oktaha High School
Pershing Elementary School
Rougher Innovation Academy
Tony Goetz Elementary School
Warner Elementary School

Merit
E.W. Beaver Middle School
Fort Gibson High School
Fort Gibson Middle School
Hilldale Middle School
Muskogee High School
St. Joseph Catholic School
Warner High School

Basic
Creek Elementary
Porum Elementary School
Porum High School

Okfuskee County

Business
Excellence
CREOKS Health Services – Okemah
Okfuskee County OSU Extension Center
Town of Boley

Merit
Okfuskee County Health Department

Basic
Paden Public School Administration Office \

Community
Excellence
Town of Boley

Congregation
Merit
Pleasant Hill Baptist Church

School
Merit
Paden Public Elementary School
Paden Public High School

Okmulgee County

Business
Excellence
CREOKS Health Services – Okmulgee
Impact Rehab & Wellness

Merit
CP Kelco
Deep Fork Community Action Foundation
Okmulgee County Health Department

Basic
East Central Oklahoma Family Health Center- Behavioral Health
East Central Oklahoma Family Health Center- Henryetta

Congregation
Basic
Cornerstone Apostolic Tabernacle

Early Childhood Program
Merit
Henryetta Head Start
Shining Stars Child Care
UCAP Okmulgee Head Start & Early Head Start

Restaurant
Merit
Cowboy Café

School
Excellence
Morris Elementary School
Okmulgee Dunbar School
Okmulgee Primary School
Twin Hills School

Merit
Henryetta High School
Henryetta Middle School

Sequoyah County

Business
Excellence
CREOKS Health Services – Sallisaw
People Incorporated of Sequoyah County
Redbird Smith Health Center Cherokee Nation
Sallisaw Health & Wellness Center

Merit
Sequoyah County Health Department

Early Childhood Program
Merit
S3Daycare DBA Krayola Korner

School
Excellence
Belfonte Public School
Brushy School
Moffett School

 


OSDH District 8 (South Central – Carter, Garvin, Jefferson, Johnston, Love, Marshall, Murray, Pontotoc, Stephens Counties)

Carter County

Business
Excellence
Ardmore Chamber of Commerce
Ardmore Development Authority
Ardmore Institute of Health
Ardmore Tourism Authority
Carter County Health Department- Ardmore
Carter County Health Department- Healdton
Citizens Bank & Trust Company
First National Bank & Trust Company of Ardmore
Good Shepherd Community Clinic, Inc.- 12th Ave.
Good Shepherd Community Clinic, Inc.- Walnut
Lighthouse Behavioral Wellness Centers
Mercy Hospital Ardmore
Southern Oklahoma Technology Center

Basic
Lone Grove School

Campus
Excellence
Southern Oklahoma Technology Center

Early Childhood Program
Excellence
Gloria Ainsworth Child Care & Learning Center

Merit
Delta Head Start- Whitebead
Delta Head Start/Early Head Start- Lindsay
Delta Head Start – Pauls Valley
Delta Head Start – Stratford

Basic
Hickory Creek Child Center

School
Excellence
Jefferson Elementary
Lincoln Elementary
Lone Grove Intermediate
Lone Grove Middle School
Lone Grove Primary

Merit
Wilson Elementary School

Garvin County

Business
Excellence
Garvin County Health Department

Merit
City of Pauls Valley Donald W. Reynolds Recreation Center

Basic
City of Wynnewood

Community
Merit
City of Wynnewood

Early Childhood Program
Merit
Delta Early Head Start – Pauls Valley

School
Excellence
Lindsay Elementary School
Lindsay High School
Maysville Public Schools

Jefferson County
Business
Excellence
Jefferson County Health Department
Jefferson County Hospital
Ringling Family Care
Ryan Family Care
Waurika Family Care

Basic
Jefferson County OSU Extension

Johnston County

Business
Excellence
Family Health Center of Southern Oklahoma
Mercy Hospital Tishomingo

Basic
City of Tishomingo
Victory Professional Management
Wapanucka School

Campus
Excellence
Murray State College

Community
Excellence
City of Tishomingo

Congregation
Merit
Wapanucka First Baptist Church

Early Childhood Program
Merit
Little Blessings Childcare

School
Excellence
Ravia School
Tishomingo Elementary School
Tishomingo High School
Tishomingo Middle School
Wapanucka Public School
Wapanucka Public School

Love County

Business
Excellence
Love County Health Department

Basic
OSU Extension

Early Childhood Program
Merit
Marietta Daycare & Preschool

School
Excellence
Marietta Elementary School
Marietta High School
Marietta Middle School

Marshall County

Business
Excellence
Marshall County Health Department

Community
Merit
Kingston

School
Excellence
Kingston Elementary School
Kingston High School
Kingston Middle School
Madill Early Childhood Center
Madill Elementary School
Madill High School
Madill Middle School

Murray County

Business
Excellence
Arbuckle Memorial Hospital
Murray County Health Department

School
Excellence
Sulphur Elementary School
Sulphur Intermediate School
Sulphur Middle School

Pontotoc County

Business
Excellence
Addiction & Behavioral Health Center
Chickasaw Nation Health – Tishomingo
Chickasaw Nation Health Complex – Ardmore
Chickasaw Nation Health Complex – Purcell
Chickasaw Nation Medical Center and Chikasha House – Ada
Chickasaw Nation Nutrition Center – Duncan
Chickasaw Nation Nutrition Services – Ada
Chickasaw Nation Outpatient Physical Therapy – Ada
Chickasaw Nation WIC Clinic – Ada
Chickasaw Nation WIC Clinic – Duncan
Chickasaw Nation WIC Clinic - Pauls Valley
Chickasaw Nation WIC Clinic – Sulphur
Pontotoc County Health Department

Merit
East Central University Administration & Finance
Stonewall City Hall

Campus
Excellence
East Central University

Community
Merit
Town of Stonewall

Early Childhood Program
Merit
Latta Kids Zone Daycare and Head Start

School
Excellence
Ada High School
Allen Elementary School
Allen High School
Allen Public Schools
Latta Public Schools
Washington Grade Center

Stephens County

Business
Excellence
Advanced Medical Supply
City of Comanche
Comanche Family Care
DRH Health Foundation
DRH Imaging
Duncan Allergy and ENT
Duncan Behavioral Health
Duncan Bone and Joint
Duncan Family Care
Duncan Family Medicine
Duncan Medical Associates
Duncan Obstetrics and Gynecology Associates
Duncan Orthopedics
Duncan Regional Hospital
Inspirations - Duncan Regional Hospital
Marlow Family Care
Miller Eye Care
Pavilion Clinic
Sanford Children's Clinic
Stephens County Health Department
Velma Family Care

Merit
Simmons Center

Campus
Excellence
Cameron University

Community
Excellence
City of Comanche
City of Duncan

Congregation
Merit
Lakeside Baptist Church

Early Childhood Program
Merit
Busy Bees Home Daycare
Delta Head Start/Angels & Outlaws Child Care- Marlow
Delta Head Start- Comanche
Delta Head Start/Early Head Start- Duncan

Restaurant
Excellence
The Atrium Cafe'

School
Excellence
Horace Mann Elementary
Plato Elementary
Will Rogers Pre-K Center
Woodrow Wilson Elementary

Merit
Duncan Middle School

Basic
Duncan High School                                                          

 


OSDH District 9 (Southeast – Atoka, Bryan, Coal, Choctaw, Latimer, LeFlore, McCurtain, Pittsburg, Pushmataha Counties)

Atoka County

Business
Excellence
CREOKS Health Services – Atoka
Town of Caney

Basic
Atoka County EMS
Caney Public School
Stringtown Public Schools

Community
Excellence
Town of Caney

Merit
Stringtown

Early Childhood Program
Excellence
Choctaw Nation Head Start
INCA Atoka Head Start
INCA Caney Head Start

Merit
Our Kid’s First Learning Center

School
Excellence
Stringtown Elementary School
Stringtown High School

Basic
Caney Elementary Public School

Bryan County

Business
Merit
Bennington Public School

Basic
City of Durant

Community
Excellence
City of Durant

Early Childhood Program
Excellence
Choctaw Nation Bennington Head Start
Choctaw Nation Child Care Development – Bennington
Choctaw Nation Child Care Development - Durant 1
Choctaw Nation Child Care Development - Durant 2
Choctaw Nation Early Head Start

Merit
Choctaw Nation Head Start-Durant Center

Restaurant
Excellence
Roadhouse Bar & Grill

School
Excellence
Bennington Elementary School
Bennington High School
Calera High School
Calera Public School
Durant Middle School
Northwest Heights Elementary
Robert E. Lee Early Childhood Center
Rock Creek Elementary
Rock Creek Public School
Washington Irving Elementary

Merit
Colbert Elementary - West Ward
Colbert High School
Colbert Middle School
Ward Elementary School East

Basic
Durant Intermediate School

Coal County

Business
Merit
City of Coalgate

Basic
Coalgate Public Schools

Community
Merit
City of Coalgate

Early Childhood Program
Excellence
Choctaw Nation Child Care Development – Coalgate

Merit
Choctaw Nation Head Start Coalgate

School
Excellence
Coalgate High School
E. E. Emerson Elementary
Wallace Byrd Middle School

Choctaw County

Business
Excellence
Youth Services

Early Childhood Program
Excellence
Choctaw Nation Head Start Hugo

Merit
Little Dixie CAA Early Head Start – All Locations
Little Dixie CAA Head Start – All Locations

School
Merit
Boswell
Hugo Elementary School

Basic
Hugo High School
Hugo Middle School
Hugo Intermediate School

Latimer County

Business
Excellence\
Wilburton Health & Wellness Center

Campus
Excellence
Eastern Oklahoma State College

Early Childhood Program
Excellence
Choctaw Nation Child Care Development – Talihina
Choctaw Nation Head Start

LeFlore County

Business
Excellence
Poteau Health & Wellness Center

Early Childhood Program
Excellence
Choctaw Nation Child Care Development – Poteau
Choctaw Nation Head Start

School
Excellence
Shady Point Schools

Merit
Howe High School

McCurtain County

Business
Excellence
Youth Services

Early Childhood Program
Excellence
Choctaw Nation Child Care Development – Idabel

Merit
Choctaw Nation Chahta Preschool
Choctaw Nation Head Start – Broken Bow
Little Dixie CAA Early Head Start
Little Dixie CAA Head Start – All Locations
Wright City Choctaw Nation Head Start

Basic
Choctaw Nation Head Start- Idabel

School
Excellence
Haworth Elementary School
Haworth Middle School

Merit
Haworth High School
Holly Creek School
Valliant High School

Pittsburg County

Business
Excellence
City of McAlester
CREOKS Health Services – McAlister
McAlester Regional Health Center
Pittsburg County OSU Cooperative Extension Service
The Oaks

Merit
Carl Albert Community Mental Health Center

Basic
City of Krebs
Indianola Schools Administration Office
McAlester Public Schools

Community
Excellence
City of McAlester

Early Childhood Program
Excellence
Choctaw Nation Head Start- McAlester

School
Excellence
Canadian High School
Indianola Elementary School
Indianola High School
Krebs Public School
McAlester High School
McAlester Public Schools
Parker Intermediate Center
Puterbaugh Middle School
Tannehill School
Will Rogers Elementary
William Gay Early Childhood Center

Merit
Jefferson Early Childhood Center
Savanna Elementary School
Savanna High School (Merit)

Basic
Edmond Doyle

Pushmataha County

Business
Excellence
Youth Services

Merit
Rattan City Hall

Early Childhood Program
Excellence
Choctaw Nation Head Start- Antlers

Merit
Little Dixie Head Start/Early Head Start- All Locations

School
Excellence
Clayton High School
Crain Elementary

 


OSDH District 10 (Central – Cleveland County)

Cleveland County

Business
Excellence
Absentee Shawnee Tribal Health System
Central Oklahoma Community Mental Health Center
Children's Recovery Center
Cleveland County
Garver – Norman
INTEGRIS Family Care Norman
Mercy Clinic Norman Porter
Moore Norman Technology Center
Norman Regional Health System
Norman West Library
Noble Public Library
Norman Public Library East
Robin Hill Public School District
The Oklahoma Academy for State Goals
The University of Oklahoma

Merit
Nextep
Norman Public Schools
Pioneer Library System, Administrative Offices
Moore Public Library
Norman Public Library Central
Southwest Oklahoma City Library

Basic
Dr. Collado's Weight Loss Program

Campus
Excellence
Moore Norman Technology Center
The University of Oklahoma

Community
Excellence
City of Noble

Basic
City of Norman

Early Childhood Program
Excellence
Bright Start Early Education Center
Crossroads Baby Steps Early Head Start
Crossroads CSBI Head Start/Early Head Start
Crossroads Little Axe Head Start
Crossroads Main Street Head Start/Early Head Start
Crossroads Moore Head Start/Early Head Start
Crossroads Noble Head Start/Early Head Start
Crossroads St. Stephens Head Start
Julie McClintock
Kids Academy at SHUMC
Kinderberry Academy Early Learning School
Sandy's Daycare

Merit
Kami McManus
Lori's Early Steps Through Giggles and Wiggles Child Care

Basic
Around the World Bilingual Academy
Bits of Stardust

School
Excellence
Adams Elementary
Alcott Middle School
Brink Junior High
Cleveland Elementary School
Dimensions Academy K-8
Eisenhower Elementary
Highland West Junior High
Irving Middle School
Jackson Elementary
Jefferson Elementary
Kennedy Elementary
Lakeview Elementary
Lincoln Elementary
Lincoln Elementary School
Longfellow Middle School
Madison Elementary
McKinley Elementary School
Monroe Elementary School
Moore West Junior High
Norman North High School
Norman Public Schools
Reagan Elementary
Redbud Farm and Christian School
Robin Hill Elementary
Roosevelt Elementary School
Truman Elementary
Truman Primary
Washington Elementary School
Whittier Middle School
Wilson Elementary

Merit
Children's Recovery Center of Oklahoma

 


Tulsa County (Independent)

Business
Excellence
Arubah Community Clinic
Body by God
City of Sand Springs
Dayspring Community Services
Garver
Jenks Public Schools
Montereau
Oklahoma State University - Center for Health Sciences
TTCU Federal Credit Union
Tulsa Health Department
WeStreet Credit Union

Merit
AAON
CAP Tulsa
Collinsville Public School Education Service Center
CREOKS Health Services
Gateway First Bank
Glenpool Public Schools
OU-Tulsa Schusterman Center
Saint Francis Health System
Sodexo - Tulsa Public Schools

Basic
City of Broken Arrow
Girl Scouts of Eastern Oklahoma
Human Skills & Resources

Campus
Excellence
Oklahoma State University - Center for Health Sciences
OU-Tulsa Schusterman Center
Tulsa Community College - All Campuses

Basic
Clary Sage College
Community Care College
Oklahoma Technical College 

Early Childhood Program
Excellence
B.R.U. Parent & Child Learning Center
Kristen Burns DBA Little Tikes Laugh and Play Childcare
Miracle LaShawn Cooper
Tulsa Educare, MacArthur

Merit
71st Street KinderCare
Ave Maria Child Development Center
Ave Maria Child Development Center Preschool
Birth Year
Chapman Child Learning Center
Cox Family Child Care
Ebony Walker
Futuristic Kidz Early Learning and Childcare
Greene's Family Daycare
Hall's Agape Learning Academy
Jacqueline Evans Home Child Care
Jewel’s Place Enrichment Childcare
Milestones Learning Center
Pine Premier Child Care
Play Hard
Small Wonders Academy
Sonya’s Kid’s Clubhouse
Super Kids Academy
Tawana Amey
Toddles & Wobbles- Darla Coltharp
Willis Family Childcare

School
Excellence
Angus Valley Elementary
Berryhill Public Schools-Elementary
Bixby East Elementary
Bixby East Intermediate
Bixby High School
Bixby Middle School
Bixby North Elementary
Bixby West Elementary
Bixby West Intermediate
Boevers Elementary School
Broken Arrow Freshman Academy
Central Elementary
College Bound Academy
Collinsville High School
Collinsville Middle School
Council Oak Elementary
Early Childhood Center
Eliot Elementary School
Ernest Childers Middle School
Garfield STEAM Academy
Glenpool Elementary
Glenpool Intermediate
Glenpool Lower Elementary
Glenpool Middle School
Hale Jr. High
Henry Zarrow International School
Herald Elementary
Jarman Elementary
Jefferson Elementary
Jenks East Elementary
Jenks East Intermediate
Jenks Freshman Academy
Jenks High School
Jenks Middle School
Jenks Southeast Elementary
Jenks West Elementary School
Jenks West Intermediate
Kendall-Whittier Elementary School
Limestone Technology Academy
McAuliffe Elementary
Northwest Elementary
Oak Crest Elementary
Owasso Eighth Grade Center
Owasso Public School High School
Roy Clark Elementary
Stone Canyon Elementary School
Timber Ridge Elementary
Wilson 6th Grade Center

Merit
Carnegie Elementary
Cedar Ridge Elementary
Clyde Boyd Middle School
Felicitas Mendez International School
Marshall Elementary

 

Oklahoma County (Independent)

Business
Excellence
American Fidelity
Compsource Mutual Insurance Co.
Department of Environmental Quality
Garver
Great Plains Family Medicine Center
Health Alliance for the Uninsured
HOPE Community Services
INTEGRIS Baptist Medical Center
INTEGRIS Baptist Medical Center Portland Ave.
INTEGRIS Cancer Institute
INTEGRIS Family Care – All Locations
INTEGRIS Health Edmond
INTEGRIS Health Medical Group Cross Timbers
INTEGRIS Mental Health Spencer
INTEGRIS Southwest Medical Center
Jasco
Jones Police Dept.
Jones Public Works
Lakeside Women's Hospital
Latino Community Development Agency
Mercy Clinic
Mercy Clinic Crescent
Mercy Clinic Edmond Memorial
Mercy Clinic Edmond Waterloo
Mercy Clinic Orthopedic Associates
Mercy Edmond I-35
Mercy Hospital Oklahoma City
Mercy Hospital Oklahoma City South
Mercy Primary Care I-35 South
Office of Educational Quality and Accountability
Oklahoma Center for the Advancement of Science and Technology
Oklahoma City Community Foundation
Oklahoma City Indian Clinic
Oklahoma City-County Health Dept.
Oklahoma County Crisis Intervention Center
Oklahoma County OSU Extension
Oklahoma Crisis Recovery Unit
Oklahoma Department of Mental Health and Substance Abuse
Oklahoma Department of Wildlife Conservation
Oklahoma Health Care Authority
Oklahoma Military Department
Oklahoma State Department of Health
Oklahoma State Regents for Higher Education
Oklahoma State University - Oklahoma City
Oklahoma Tobacco Settlement Endowment Trust
OU Health Sciences Center
Paycom Payroll
ReMerge of Oklahoma County
Sunbeam Family Services
The Children's Center Rehabilitation Hospital
The Professional Basketball Club
Town of Jones

Merit
American Lung Association in Oklahoma
Central Oklahoma College
Girls on the Run of Central Oklahoma
Homewatch CareGivers of Edmond
Jones Fire Dept.
Kiamichi Electric Cooperative
Nabholz Construction Corp.
OIC of Oklahoma County
Oklahoma City University
Oklahoma Hospital Association
Ovintiv OKC
Rainbow Fleet Resource & Referral
Telligen
The Recovery Center
YMCA of Greater Oklahoma City

Basic
Environmental Management
Oklahoma Center for Nonprofits
Oklahoma Department of Labor
Oklahoma Historical Society
Ovintiv Foster
Ovintiv Okarche
Pelco Products
Pottawatomie Telephone Company

Campus
Excellence
Metro Technology Centers
Oklahoma Christian University
OU Health Sciences Center

Merit
Francis Tuttle Technology Center
Oklahoma City University
Oklahoma State University - Oklahoma City

Community
Merit
City of Oklahoma City

Basic
City of Edmond

Congregation
Excellence
Abundant Life through Health Ministry
St. Philip Neri Catholic Church

Merit
Greater Mount Olive Baptist Church

Basic
Wildewood Christian Church

Early Childhood Program
Excellence
Dontena Wrice
McAnally Child Development Center
Moniques Little Friends
Mrs. Felecia's Playhouse Preschool
Tony Reyes Bilingual Child Development Center
WovenLife

Merit
Birds Nest Childcare Center
Byrd & Co. Learning & Development Center
Chesapeake Bright Horizons
Childcare Network
Deep Thoughts and Wellness Preschool
Earnestine Shaketta Khalid
Ferguson, Peyton DBA Little Friends
First Presbyterian - SPARK Program
Glenda's Home Daycare
Guardian Angels Daycare
La Petite Academy
Peggy's Lil Darlins Childcare
Southern Belle Christian Academy
Tender Child Care Development Center
TJ's Childcare
Wanda Graham
YMCA of Greater OKC Child Development Center

Basic
Kids 1st OKC Childcare Center
Playroom Academy
Small Town Daycare Center

School
Excellence
ASTEC Charter Schools
Cesar Chavez Elementary School
Cleveland Elementary
Coolidge Elementary
Deer Creek High School
Elk City Elementary
Elk City High School
Elk City Intermediate School
Elk City Middle School
Fillmore Elementary
Glenpool High School
Heronville Elementary
Indian Meridian Elementary
Jones Elementary
Luther Elementary School
Martin Luther King Jr. Elementary School
Monroe Elementary School
Oakdale Public School
Prairie Vale Elementary
Sadler Arts Academy
Shidler Elementary
Southern Hills Elementary School
Spring Creek
St. Philip Neri Catholic School
Stanley Hupfeld Academy
Taft Middle School
Wilson Elementary School

Merit
Charles Haskell Elementary
Chisholm Elementary
Cross Timbers Elementary
Deer Creek Intermediate School
Emerson North Alternative High School
Epperly Heights Elementary
Frontier Elementary School
Heritage Elementary
Mayfield Middle School
Northern Hills Elementary
Oklahoma School of Science and Mathematics
Prairie Queen Elementary
Quail Creek Elementary School
Rollingwood Elementary
Tinker Elementary
West Field Elementary
Windsor Hills Elementary