You are here

Community Winners 2016

Certified Healthy Community 2016

The Certified Healthy Communities Program 2016 received 100 applications and certified 78 communities at the basic, merit or excellence level. Those communities (sorted by county) include:


Alfalfa

Helena

Atoka

City Of Caney
City of Atoka

Beckham

Elk City
Bryan
Town of Achille
City of Durant

Caddo

Town of Binger

Canadian

Yukon

Cherokee

Town of Hulbert
City of Tahlequah

Cleveland

City of Norman
Noble

Coal

City of Coalgate

Comanche

Elgin
City of Lawton

Custer

City of Weatherford

Delaware

West Siloam
City of Jay

Garvin

City of Pauls Valley

Grady

Tuttle

Harper

Laverne

Jackson

Town of East Duke
Town of Blair

Johnston

Ravia
Wapanucka

Kay

Blackwell
Ponca City

Kingfisher

Kingfisher

Latimer

Wilburton

Lincoln

City of Prague
City of Stroud

Logan

City of Guthrie
City of Crescent

Mayes

City of Pryor Creek

McClain

City of Newcastle
Purcell

McCurtain

City of Idabel
City of Valliant

McIntosh

Town of Checotah
Eufaula

Murray

City of Davis

Muskogee

Webbers Falls
Braggs
Haskell
Town of Boynton
Town of Summit
Town of Council Hill
Town of Oktaha
Town of Wainwright
Town of Warner
Town of Fort Gibson
Muskogee
Town of Taft
Wainwright
Porum City Hall

Nowata

Nowata

Okfuskee

Town of Boley
Town of Clearview

Oklahoma

The City of Oklahoma City
The Village
City of Edmond
Town of Jones

Okmulgee

City of Okmulgee
City of Morris

Payne

Perkins

Pittsburg

McAlester
Town of Crowder
Town of Krebs
Town of Kiowa
Town of Haileyville
Town of Hartshorne

Pontotoc

City of Ada

Pottawatomie

Shawnee
City of McLoud
Earlsboro

Pushmataha

Town of Clayton
City of Antlers

Rogers

City of Claremore
Town of Inola

Seminole

City of Konawa
Wewoka
City of Seminole

Sequoyah

Town of Vian
City of Sallisaw

Stephens

Duncan

Texas

Tyrone
City of Hooker

Tillman

City of Grandfield
Frederick

Tulsa

Collinsville
City of Sand Springs

Wagoner

Town of Porter
City of Wagoner
Town of Redbird

Woodward

Woodward