You are here

School Winners 2017

Certified Healthy Schools 2017

The Certified Healthy Oklahoma School Program 2017 received 895 applications and certified 842 schools at the basic, merit or excellence level. Those schools (sorted by county) include:

Adair

Dahlonegah Public School Maryetta Public School Rocky Mountain Stilwell Grade School Stilwell High School Stilwell Middle School

Alfalfa

Timberlake Public School

Atoka

Atoka Elementary Atoka High School Caney Elementary Public School Harmony Public School Lane Public Schools Stringtown Elementary School Stringtown High School

Beckham

Elk City High School Elk City Middle Fairview Intermediate High School Northeast Elementary Pioneer Elementary Merritt Elementary Merritt High School

Blaine

Okeene Elementary School Okeene High School Okeene Junior High School Watonga Elemtnary

Bryan

Achille High School Achille Public Schools Bennington Elementary School Bennington High School Caddo Elementary Caddo Public School Calera High School Calera Public School Colbert High SChool Colbert Ward Elementary School East Colbert West Ward Elementary Durant High School Durant Intermediate School Durant Middle School Northwest Heights Elementary Robert E. Lee Early Childhood Center Washington Irving Elementary Rock Creek Elementary Silo Elementary Silo High School Silo Middle School

Caddo

Anadarko Middle School Mission Elementary

Canadian

St. John Nepomuk Catholic School Calumet Elementary Calumet High School Darlington Public School El Reno High School El Reno Learning Center Etta Dale Junior High Hillcrest Learning Center Lincoln Learning Center Roblyer Learning Center Rose Witcher Elementary Maple Public School Canyon Ridge Intermediate Centennial Elementary School Lakehoma Elementary School Mustang Creek Elementary Mustang Education Center Mustang Elementary School Mustang High School Mustang Horizon Intermediate School Mustang Middle School Mustang North Middle School Mustang Trails Mustang Valley Elementary Prairie View Elementary Northwood Elementary Piedmont Elementary School Piedmont Middle School Piedmont Primary School Stone Ridge Elementary School Independence Elementary School Myers Elementary Parkland Elementary Shedeck Elementary Skyview Elementary Surrey Hills Elementary Yukon High School Yukon Middle School

Carter

Ardmore High School Ardmore Middle School Charles Evans Elementary Jefferson Elementary Lincoln Elementary Oak Hall Episcopal School Will Rogers Elementary Dickson High School Dickson Lower Elementary Healdton Elementary School Healdton High School Healdton Middle School Lone Grove High School Lone Grove Intermdiate Lone Grove Middle School Lone Grove Primary Plainview High School Plainview Intermediate School Plainview Middle School  Plainview Primary Elementary Springer Elementary School Springer High School Wilson Elementary School Wilson High School Zaneis

Cherokee

Grand View Shady Grove Elementary Cherokee Elementary Greenwood Elementary Heritage Elementary Sequoyah Pre-K Tahlequah High School Tahlequah Middle School Tenkiller Elementary School

Choctaw

Boswell Public Schools Hugo Elementary School Hugo High School Hugo Intermediate School Hugo Middle School Swink Public School

Cleveland

Little Axe Elementary Little Axe High School Little Axe Middle School Brink Junior High Central Junior High Heritage Trails Elementary Highland West Junior High Kingsgate Elementary Moore West Junior High Winding Creek Elementary Curtis Inge Middle School Hubbard Elementary Katherine I Daily Elementary Noble High School Pioneer Intermediate Adams Elementary School Alcott Middle School Children's Recovery Center of Oklahoma Cleveland Elementary School Dimensions North Dimensions South Eisenhower Elementary School Irving Middle School Jackson Elementary School Jefferson Elementary Kennedy Elementary Lakeview Elementary School Lincoln Elementary School Longfellow Middle School Madison Elementary McKinley Elementary School Monroe Elementary School Norman High School Norman North High School Reagan Elementary Roosevelt Elementary Truman Primary Washington Elementary School Whittier Middle School Wilson Elementary Robin Hill Elementary

Coal

Coalgate High School E. E. Emerson Elementary Wallace Byrd Middle School Tupelo Elementary Public School Tupelo High School

Comanche

Cache Intermediate School Cache Middle School Cache Primary School Flower Mound School Central Middle School Eisenhower Middle School Freedom Elementary Lawton High School MacArthur High School MacArthur Middle School Sterling Elementary

Craig

Bluejacket Elementary School Bluejacket High School Bluejacket Middle School Ewing Halsell Middle School Hall Halsell Vinita High School Will Rogers Elementary Welch

Creek

Bristow High School Bristow Middle School Collins Elementary School Edison Elementary Bradley Elementary  Gypsy Public School Lone Star School Mannford Elementary School Oilton Elementary School Oilton High School Freedom Elementary Holmes Park Elementary Jefferson Heights Elementary School Liberty Elementary STEM Academy Sapulpa Junior High School Sapulpa Middle School

Delaware

Cleora Elementary Colcord Elementary School Grove Country Day School- Academy Grove High School Grove Lower Elementary Grove Middle School Grove Upper Elementary Leach Public School Moseley Public School

Garfield

Chisholm High School Dewitt Waller Middle School Eisenhower Elementary Enid High School Garfield Elementary Glenwood Elementary Longfellow Middle School Monroe Elementary School Pleasant Vale Elementary Taft Elementary Waller Middle School Waukomis Elementary Waukomis Secondary School

Garvin

Lindsay Elementary School Lindsay High School  Lindsay Middle School Maysville Elementary Maysville Public School Jackson Elementary School Jefferson Early Childhood Center Lee Elementary School Pauls Valley High School Pauls Valley Junior High School Whitebead Elementary Wynnewood Middle School

Grady

Bill Wallace Early Childhood Center Chickasha High School Grand Elementary Lincoln Elementary

Grant

Medford Elementary School Medford High School

Greer

Granite Elementary School Granite High School

Haskell

Whitefield Public School

Hughes

Calvin Elementary School Calvin High School Ethel Reed Elementary Holdenville High School Thomas Intermediate Elementary Wetumka Elementary School Wetumka High School

Jackson

Altus Christian Academy Altus Early Childhood Center Altus Elementary School Altus High School Altus Intermediate School Altus Junior High School Altus Primary School L. Mendel Rivers Elementary Navajo Elementary Navajo High School Navajo Junior High Olustee-Eldorado Elementary School Olustee-Eldorado High School

Johnston

Mannsville School Milburn Elementary Milburn High School Mill Creek Elementary School Mill Creek High School Ravia School Tishomingo Elementary School Tishomingo Middle School Wapanucka Public School

Kay

Blackwell Elementary School Blackwell High School Blackwell Middle School Newkirk Elementary School E.M. Trout Elementary Garfield Elementary Liberty Elementary Ponca City East Middle School Ponca City High School Roosevelt Elementary Union ES Washington PreK West Middle School Woodlands Elementary School Tonkawa Elementary School Tonkawa High School Tonkawa Middle School

Kingfisher

Holy Trinity Catholic School Sts. Peter and Paul Catholic School Cashion Elementary Cashion High School Cashion Middle School Gilmour Elementary Kingfisher Heritage School Kingfisher Middle School Lomega Elementary Lomega High School Lomega Public Schools Okarche Elementary School Okarche High School Okarche Jr High

Kiowa

Hobart Elementary School

Latimer

Wilburton Public Schools

Le Flore

Arkoma High School Arkoma Junior High Singleton Elementary Heavener Elementary School Heavener High School Monroe Public School Panama Elementary School Panama High School Panama Middle School Pocola Elementary School Pocola High School Pocola Middle School Pansy Kidd Middle Poteau High School Poteau Upper Elementary School Shady Point Schools Spiro High School Spiro Lower Elementary Spiro Middle School Spiro Upper Elementary School

Lincoln

Agra Elementary School Agra High School Carney Elementary Carney High School Chandler High School Chandler Jr. High Eastside Elementary ParkRoad Elementary Davenport Elementary School Davenport High School Meeker Elementary School Meeker High School Meeker Middle School Prague Elementary School Prague High School Prague Middle School Parkview Elementary School Stroud High School Wellston Elementary School Wellston High School Wellston Middle School White Rock School

Logan

Coyle Elementary Coyle High School Crescent Elementary Crescent High School Crescent Middle School Central Elementary School Cotteral Elementary School Fogarty Elementary School Guthrie High School Guthrie Junior High School Guthrie Upper Elementary School

Major

Cimarron ES Chamberlain Middle School Cornelsen Elementary Fairview High School

Marshall

Kingston Elementary School Kingston High School Kingston Middle School Madill Early Childhood Center Madill Elementary Madill High School Madill Middle School

Mayes

Adair High School Adair Middle School Bernita Hughes Elementary Chouteau Elementary Chouteau High School Chouteau Middle School Mazie Elementary Locust Grove Early Learning Center Locust Grove High School Locust Grove Middle School Locust Grove Upper Elementary Osage Elementary Jefferson Elementary School Lincoln Early Childhood Center Lincoln Elementary School Pryor High School Pryor Junior High School  Roosevelt Elementary School Salina Elementary School

McClain

Blanchard Elementary School Blanchard High School Blanchard Intermediate School Blanchard Middle School Newcastle Early Childhood Center Newcastle Elementary School Newcastle High School Newcastle Middle School

McCurtain

Bennett Elementary Broken Bow HS Dierks Elementary Denison Public School Eagletown High School Forest Grove Public School Haworth Elementary School Haworth High School Haworth Middle School School Central Elementary School Idabel High School Idabel High School 710 Idabel Middle School Primary South Elementary Lukfata Public School Valliant Elementary School Valliant High School Valliant Middle School Finley Reese Elementary Wright City High School Wright City Junior High

McIntosh

Checotah High School Checotah Intermediate ES Checotah Middle School Marshall ES

Murray

Sulphur Elementary School Sulphur Intermediate School Sulphur Middle School

Muskogee

Braggs HS Bragss Elementary Fort Gibson Early Learning Center Fort Gibson High School Fort Gibson Intermediate Elementary Fort Gibson Middle School Mary White Elementary Hilldale Middle School Alice Robertson Junior High School Ben Franklin Stem Academy Cherokee Elementary School Grant Foreman Elementary Irving Elementary School Muskogee Early Childhood Center Muskogee High School Pershing Model School of Technology Sadler Arts Academy Tony Goetz Elementary School Whittier Elementary Oklahoma School for the Blind Oktaha Porum ES PorumHS Warner Elementary Warner High School Webbers Falls Elementary Webbers Falls High School Webbers Falls Public School

Noble

Perry Lower Elementary

Nowata

Nowata Elementary School Nowata High School Nowata Middle School Oklahoma Union Elementary Oklahoma Union High School Oklahoma Union Middle School South Coffeyville School

Okfuskee

Mason Elementary School Paden Public Elementary School  Paden Public High School 

Oklahoma

St. Philip Neri Catholic School Astec Charter Schools Bethany High School Bethany Middle School Earl Harris Elementary Choctaw Elementary Indian Meridian Elementary Deer Creek Elementary Deer Creek High School Deer Creek Intermediate School Grove Valley Elementary School Prairie Vale Elementary Rose Union Elementary Spring Creek Elementary Charles Haskell Elementary Cross Timbers Elementary Frontier Elementary School Northern Hills Elementary School Washington Irving Elementary West Field Elementary Will Rogers Elementary Jones Elementary Jones High School Jones Middle School Kiowa High School Luther Elementary Epperly Heights Elementary Pleasant Hill Elementary Steed Elementary Tinker Elementary Millwood Arts Academy Millwood Elementary Learning Academy Millwood High School Dove Science Academy-OKC Dove Science Academy-Elementary Adams Elementary Andrew Johnson Arthur Elementary School Bodine Elementary School Cesar Chavez Elementary Cleveland Elementary Coolidge Elementary Edwards Elementary Fillmore Elementary School Gatewood Elementary Green Pastures Elementary Hawthorne Elementary Heronville Horace Mann Elementary Lee Elementary OKC Linwood Elementary Martin Luther School Elementary School MONROE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL Nichols Hills Elementary Oakridge Elementary School Prarie Queen Elementary Putnam Heights Elementary Ridgeview Elementary Roosevelt Middle School Shidler Elementary Stand Watie Elementary Stanley Hupfeld Academy at Western Village Willow Brook Elementary Apollo Elementary Central Elementary- Putnam City Schools James L. Capps Middle School Kirkland Mayfield Middle School Rollingwood Elementary Western Oaks Elementary Windsor Hills Elementary Northwood Elementary School Wilson Elementary School Bridgestone Intermediate Center Council Grove Elementary Greenvale Elementary John Glenn Elementary Ninth Grade Center Western Heights High School Western Heights Middle School Winds West Elementary

Okmulgee

Beggs Elementary Beggs Middle School Henryetta Elementary School Morris Middle School Dunbar School Twin Hills School

Osage

Hominy Early Childhood Center McCord Elementary School Osage Hills Elementary School Pawhuska Elementary Pawhuska Indian Camp Elementary

Ottawa

Afton Public Schools Afton Public Schools Elementary Miami Academy Miami High School Nichols Upper Elementary Rockdale Elementary School Roosevelt Elementary Washington Elementary School Will Rogers Middle School Turkey Ford

Pawnee

Cleveland High School Cleveland Intermediate School Cleveland Middle School Cleveland Primary Pawnee Elementary School Pawnee High School Pawnee Middle School

Payne

Cushing Lower Elementary Cushing Middle School Cushing Pre-Kindergarten Cushing Upper Elementary Ripley Elementary Ripley High School Highland Park Elementary Lincoln Alternative Academy Richmond Elementary School Sangre Ridge Elementary School Skyline Elementary Stillwater High School Stillwater Junior High School Stillwater Middle School Westwood Elementary Will Rogers ES

Pittsburg

Canadian Elementary Canadian High School Crowder Elementary School Crowder High School Haileyville Elementary Haileyville High School Hartshorne Elementary School Hartshorne High School Hartshorne Middle School Haywood Public School Indianola Elementary School Indianola High School Kiowa Elementary School Krebs Public School Edmond Doyle Emerson Elementary School Will Rogers Elementary William Gay Early Childhood Center Pittsburg Elementary School Pittsburg High School Quinton Elementary Quinton High School Savanna Elementary School Savanna High School Tannehill School

Pontotoc

Ada Early Childhood Center Ada High School Ada Junior High School Glenwood Resource Center Hayes Grade Center Willard Grade Center Allen Elementary School Allen High School Byng Elementary School Byng High School Byng Junior High School Francis Elementary School Homer Elementary School Latta Elementary School Latta High School Latta Middle School Roff Elementary School Roff High School Mclish Middle School Stonewall Elementary School Stonewall High School Vanoss Elementary School Vanoss High School

Pottawatomie

Asher Elementary School Asher High School Earlsboro Elementary School  Grove School Maud Elementary School Mcloud Early Childhood Center Mcloud Elementary McLoud High School Mcloud Intermediate Pleasant Grove Public School Horace Mann Jefferson Elementary Jim Thorpe Academy Sequoyah Elementary Shawnee Early Childhood Center Shawnee High School Shawnee Middle School Will Rogers Elementary South Rock Creek School  Barnard Elementary School Cross Timbers Elementary Krouch Early Childhood Center Tecumseh High School Tecumseh Middle School

Pushmataha

Obuch Middle School Clayton High School Crain Elementary Moyers Elementary School Moyers High School Nashoba School Rattan Elementary Public School Rattan High School Public School Rattan Junior High Public School Tuskahoma Public School

Roger Mills

Cheyenne Elementary Cheyenne High School

Rogers

Roosa Elementary School Foyil Elementary Foyil High School Foyil Junior High Oologah Lower Elementary Pamela Hodson Elementary

Seminole

Bowlegs Public Schools Butner Elementary School Butner High School Justice Public School Konawa Elementary School Konawa High School Konawa Middle School New Lima Elementary New Lima High School Sasakwa Elementary School Sasakwa High School Betty L. Smith ECC Seminole High School Seminole Middle School Strother Elementary School Strother High School Varnum Elementary School Wewoka Public School

Sequoyah

Brushy School Moffett Public School Muldrow Elementary School Muldrow High School Muldrow Middle School Roland Elementary Roland High Roland Junior High Eastside Elementary Liberty Elementary Sallisaw High School Sallisaw Middle School Vian ES Vian HS Vian MS

Stephens

Duncan High School Duncan Middle School Emerson Elementary Horace Mann Mark Twain Elementary Mona Evans Plato Elementary Woodrow Wilson Elementary

Texas

Academy "C" Elementary Carrier Guymon Central Junior High Guymon High School Homer Long North Park Elementary School Northeast Elementary School Prairie Salyer

Tulsa

Berryhill Elementary School Bixby Central Elementary School Bixby High School Bixby Middle School Bixby North Elementary Bixby North Intermediate Bixby Northeast Elementary and Intermediate Central Intermediate Arrowhead Elementary School Ernest Childers Middle School Freshman Academy Leisure Park Elementary Liberty Elementary Oak Crest Elementary Rhoades Elementary School Sequoyah Middle School Spring Creek Elementary Vandever Elementary Collinsville High School Collinsville Upper Elementary Early Childhood Center Herald Elementary Middle School Wilson 6th Grade Center Dove School of Discovery Dove Science Academy-Tulsa Glenpool Elementary Glenpool High School Glenpool Middle School Jenks East Elementary Jenks East Intermediate Jenks Freshman Academy Jenks High School Jenks Middle School Jenks Southeast Elementary Jenks West Elementary School Jenks West Intermediate Northwest Elementary Barnes Elementary Larkin Bailey Elementary Northeast Elementary Owasso 7th Grade Center Owasso Public School Smith Elementary Stone Canyon Elementary School Angus Valley Elementary Central Ninth Grade Center Garfield Steam Academy Limestone Technology Academy Northwoods Fine Arts Academy Pratt Elementary School Sand Springs Early Childhood Education Center Chouteau Fine Arts Academy College Bound Academy Dual Language Academy ECDC Bunche Eliot Elementary School Emerson Elementary Hale Jr High Kendall-Whittier Elementary School LEE Elementary Marshall Elementary McKinley Elementary Nathan Hale High School Robertson Elementary Salk Elementary School Springdale Tulsa Central High School Will Rogers Junior High School Will Rogers College HS William Penn Elementary Boevers Elementary School Cedar Ridge Elementary Ellen Ochoa Elementary Grove Elementary McAuliffe Elementary Peters Elementary Roy Clark Elementary Thomas Jefferson Elementary

Wagoner

Coweta High School Coweta Intermediate High School Heritage Intermediate Grade Center Mission Intermediate Grade Center Northwest Elementary Sloat Junior High Southside Elementary Porter Elementary School  Porter High School Central Intermediate Ellington Early Childhood Center Wagoner High School Wagoner Middle School William R. Teague

Washington

Hoover Elementary Madison Middle School Woodrow Wilson Elementary

Washita

Will Rogers Elementary Cordell Elementary School

Woods

Washington ECC

Woodward

Cedar Heights Elementary Highland Park Elementary Horace Mann Elementary Woodward Early Childhood Center Woodward High School Woodward Independent School District Woodward Middle School