You are here

School Winners 2018

Certified Healthy Schools 2018

The Certified Healthy Oklahoma School Program 2018 received 874 applications and certified 842 schools at the basic, merit or excellence level. Those schools (sorted by county) include:

Adair

Dahlonegah Public School
Maryetta Public School
Rocky Mountain
Stilwell Grade School
Stilwell High School
Stilwell Middle School
Westville Public Schools

Alfalfa

Timberlake Public School

Atoka

Atoka High School
Atoka Elementary
Caney Elementary Public School
Caney High School
Stringtown Elementary School
Stringtown High School

Beckham

Elk City High School
Elk City Middle
Intermediate School
Elk City Elementary Elementary
Merritt Elementary
Merritt High School

Blaine

Okeene Elementary School
Okeene High School
Okeene Junior High School
Watonga Elementary School

Bryan

Achille High School
Achille Public Schools
Bennington Elementary School
Bennington High School
Colbert High School
Colbert West Ward Elementary
Ward Elementary School East
Durant Intermediate School
Durant High School
Durant Middle School
Northwest Heights Elementary
Robert E. Lee Early Childhood Center
Rock Creek Elementary
Silo Elementary
Silo High School
Silo Middle School

Caddo

Sunset Elementary
Mission Elementary
Gracemont Schools

Canadian

St. John Nepomuk Catholic School
Calumet Elementary
Calumet High School
Darlington School
El Reno High School
El Reno Learning Center
Etta Dale Junior High School
Hillcrest Elementary School
Lincoln Learning Center
Roblyer Middle Schools
Rose Witcher Elementary School
Canyon Ridge Intermediate
Centennial Elementary School
Lakehoma Elementary School
Mustang Creek Elementary
Mustang Education Center
Mustang Elementary
Mustang High School
Mustang Horizon Intermediate School
Mustang Middle School
Mustang Trails
Mustang Valley Elementary
Prairie View Elementary
Meadow Brook Intermediate
Piedmont Elementary School
Piedmont Primary School
Stone Ridge Elementary School
Lakeview Elementary School
Central Elementary
Independence Elementary School
Myers Elementary
Parkland Elementary School
Shedeck Elementary
Skyview Elementary
Surrey Hills Elementary
Yukon High School
Yukon Middle School

Carter

Jefferson Elementary
Lincoln Elementary
Oak Hall Episcopal School
Healdton Elementary School
Healdton High School
Healdton Middle School
Lone Grove High School
Lone Grove Intermdiate
Lone Grove Middle School
Lone Grove Primary
Plainview High School
Plainview Intermediate School
Plainview Middle School
Plainview Primary Elementary
Springer Elementary School
Springer High School
Zaneis

Cherokee

Grand View School
Hulbert Elementary
Hulbert High School
Hulbert Middle School
Keys High School
Shady Grove Elementary
Cherokee Elementary
Greenwood Elementary
Heritage Elementary
Sequoyah High School
Sequoyah Pre-K
Tahlequah High School
Tahlequah Middle School
Tenkiller Elementary School

Choctaw

Boswell
Hugo Elementary School
Hugo High School
Hugo Intermediate School
Hugo Middle School
Soper Isd

Cleveland

Little Axe Middle School
Little Axe High School
Brink Junior High
Central Junior High
Highland West Junior High
Moore West Junior High
Redbud Farm And Christian School
Winding Creek Elementary
Heritage Trails Elementary
Curtis Inge Middle School
Noble High School
Pioneer Intermediate
Alcott Middle School
Children'S Recovery Center Of Oklahoma
Cleveland Elementary School
Dimensions North
Dimensions South
Jefferson Elementary
Lincoln Elementary School
Longfellow Middle School
Madison Elementary
McKinley Elementary School
Norman - Adams Elementary
Norman - Eisenhower Elementary
Norman - Jackson Elementary
Norman - Lakeview Elementary
Norman - Monroe Elementary
Norman - Truman Elementary
Norman - Wilson Elementary
Norman High School
Norman North High School
Reagan Elementary
Roosevelt Elementary
Truman Primary
Washington Elementary School
Whittier Middle School
Irving Middle School
Kennedy Es
Robin Hill Elementary

Coal

Coalgate High School
E. E. Emerson Elementary
Wallace Byrd Middle School
Cottonwood Public School
Tupelo Elementary Public School
Tupelo High School

Comanche

Cache Primary School
Flower Mound School
Central Middle School
Eisenhower High School
Eisenhower Middle School
Freedom Elementary
Lawton High School
Macarthur High School
Macarthur Middle School
Adams Elementary
Almor West Elementary
Carriage Hills Elementary
Cleveland Elementary
Crosby Park Elementary
Edison Elementary
Eisenhower Elementary
Hugh Bish Elementary
Learning Tree Academy
Lincoln Elementary
Pat Henry Elementary
Pioneer Park Elementary
Ridgecrest Elementary
Sullivan Vilalge Elementary
Washington Elementary
Whittier Elementary
Woodland Hills Elementary

Craig

Bluejacket Elementary School
Bluejacket High School
Bluejacket Middle School
Welch Middle School
Welch Elementary
Welch High School

Creek

Bristow High School
Bristow Middle School
Collins Elementary School
Edison Elementary
Bradley Elementary
Gypsy Public School
Lone Star School
Mannford Elementary School
Oilton Elementary School
Oilton High School
Liberty Elementary Stem Academy
Sapulpa High School
Sapulpa Middle School
Holmes Park Elementary
Sapulpa Junior High School
Freedom Elementary

Delaware

Cleora Elementary
Colcord Elementary School
Colcord High School
Grove High School
Grove Middle School
Grove Upper Elementary
Jay Elementary School
Oaks Mission School

Garfield

Chisholm High School
Cimarron Public Schools
Carver Early Childhood Center
Adams Elementary
Coolidge
Dewitt Waller Middle School
Eisenhower Elementary
Emerson Middle School
Enid High School
Garfield Elementary
Glenwood Elementary
Hayes Elementary School
Hays Elementary
Hoover
Longfellow Middle School
Mckinley Elementary
Monroe Elementary School
Oklahoma Bible Academy
Pleasant Vale Elementary
Prairie View Elementary
Taft
Taft Elementary
Waukomis Elementary
Waukomis Secondary School

Garvin

Lindsay High School
Maysville Public Schools
Jackson Elementary School
Jefferson Early Childhood Center
Lee Elementary School
Pauls Valley High School
Pauls Valley Junior High School
Whitebead Elementary
Wynnewood High School
Wynnewood Middle School

Grady

Bill Wallace Early Childhood Center
Chickasha High School

Grant

Medford Elementary School
Medford High School

Greer

Granite Elementary School
Granite High School

Harper

Laverne Elementary School
Laverne High School

Haskell

Whitefield Public School

Hughes

Ethel Reed Elementary
Holdenville High School
Thomas Intermediate Elementary
Wetumka Elementary School

Jackson

Altus Junior High School
Altus Early Childhood Center
Altus Elementary School
Altus High School
Altus Primary School
L. Mendel Rivers Elementary
Altus Christian Academy
Altus Intermediate School
Navajo Elementary
Navajo High School
Navajo Junior High
Olustee-Eldorado Elementary School
Olustee-Eldorado High School

Johnston

Mannsville School
Milburn Elementary
Milburn High School
Mill Creek
Mill Creek High School
Ravia School
Tishomingo Elementary School
Tishomingo High School
Tishomingo Middle School
Wapanucka Public Elementary School
Wapanucka Public High School

Kay

Blackwell Elementary School
Newkirk Elementary School
Newkirk High School
Newkirk Middle School
E.M. Trout Elementary
Garfield Elementary
Liberty Elementary
Lincoln Elementary
Ponca City East Middle School
Ponca City High School
Roosevelt Elementary
Union Es
Washington Prek
West Middle School
Woodlands Elementary School
Tonkawa Elementary School
Tonkawa High School
Tonkawa Middle School

Kingfisher

Sts. Peter And Paul Catholic School
Cashion Elementary
Cashion High School
Cashion Middle School
Dover Elementary School
Dover High School
Kingfisher Heritage School
Kingfisher Middle School
Kingfisher High School
Lomega Elementary School
Lomega Elementary
Lomega High School
Okarche Elementary School
Okarche High School
Okarche Jr High

Latimer

Red Oak
Wilburton Public Schools

LeFlore

Bokoshe Public School
Cameron Public School
Fanshawe Public School
Heavener Public Schools
Panama Elementary School
Panama High School
Panama Middle School
Panama Public Schools
Pocola Public Schoos
Shady Point Schools
Spiro High School
Spiro Lower Elementary School
Spiro Middle School
Spiro Upper Elementary School
Whitesboro Public Schools
Wister Public Schools

Lincoln

Agra Elementary School
Agra High School
Carney Elementary
Carney High School
Chandler High School
Chandler Jr. High
Eastside Elementary
Parkroad Elementary
Davenport Elementary School
Davenport High School
Meeker Elementary School
Meeker High School
Meeker Middle School
Prague Elementary School
Prague High School
Prague Middle School
Parkview Elementary School
Stroud High School
Stroud Middle School
Wellston Elementary School
Wellston High School
Wellston Middle School
White Rock School

Logan

Crescent Elementary School
Crescent High School
Crescent Middle School
Central Elementary School
Charter Oak Elementary
Cotteral Elementary School
Fogarty Elementary School
Guthrie High School
Guthrie Junior High School
Guthrie Upper Elementary School

Major

Chamberlain Middle School
Cornelsen Elementary
Fairview High School

Marshall

Kingston Elementary School
Kingston High School
Kingston Middle School
Madill Early Childhood Center
Madill Elementary
Madill High School
Madill Middle School

Mayes

Adair High School,
Adair Middle School
Bernita Hughes Elementary
Mazie Elementary
Chouteau Middle School
Chouteau Early Childhood Center
Chouteau Elementary
Chouteau High School
Locust Grove Early Learning Center
Locust Grove High School
Locust Grove Middle School
Locust Grove Upper Elementary
Osage Elementary
Jefferson Elementary
Lincoln Early Childhood Center
Lincoln Elementary School
Pryor Junior High School
Roosevelt Elementary School
Pryor High School
Salina High School
Salina Elementary School
Wickliffe School

McClain

Blanchard Elementary School
Blanchard High School
Blanchard Intermediate School
Blanchard Middle School
Newcastle Early Childhood Center
Newcastle Elementary School
Newcastle High School
Newcastle Middle Schol

McCurtain

Dierks Elementary
Haworth Elementary School
Haworth High School
Haworth Middle School School
Holly Creek Elementary
Central Elementary School
Idabel High School
Idabel High School 710
Idabel Middle School
Primary South Elementary
Valliant Elementary School
Valliant High School
Valliant Middle School
Valliant Public School
Finley Reese Elementary
Wright City High School
Wright City Junior High

Murray

Sulphur Intermediate School
Sulphur Middle School

Muskogee

Braggs Elementary
Braggs High School
Braggs Hs
Fort Gibson Early Learning Center
Fort Gibson High School
Fort Gibson Intermediate Elementary
Fort Gibson Middle School
E.W. Beaver Middle School
Haskell High School
Mary White Elementary
Hilldale High School
Hilldale Lower Elementary
Hilldale Middle School
Hilldale Upper Elementary
Rougher Alternative Academy
Whittier Elementary
Ben Franklin Stem Academy
Grant Foreman Elementary
Muskogee Early Childhood Center
Muskogee High School
New Tech At Cherokee Elementary School
Pershing Model School Of Technology
Sadler Arts Academy
Saint Joseph Catholic School
Alice Robertson Junior High School
Creek Elementary
Irving Elementary School
Oklahoma School For The Blind
Oktaha
Oktaha High School
Porum Es
Porumhs
Warner Elementary School
Warner High School
Webbers Falls Elementary
Webbers Falls High School
Webbers Falls Public School

Noble

Perry Lower Elementary

Nowata

Nowata High School
Nowata Middle School
Nowata Elementary School
Oklahoma Union Elementary
Oklahoma Union High School
Oklahoma Union Middle School
South Coffeyville Elementary School
South Coffeyville High School

Okfuskee

Mason Public Schools
Paden Public Elementary School
Paden Public High School

Oklahoma

St. Philip Neri Catholic School
Astec Charter Schools
Bethany Middle School
Bethany High School
Earl Harris Elementary
Choctaw Elementary
Indian Meridian Elementary
Deer Creek Elementary
Deer Creek High School
Grove Valley Elementary School
Prairie Vale Elementary
Rose Union
Spring Creek Elementary
Deer Creek Intermediate School
Charles Haskell Elementary
Chisholm Elementary
Cross Timbers Elementary
Frontier Elementary School
Heritage Elementary School
Washington Irving Elementary
West Field Elementary
Will Rogers Elementary
Northern Hills Elementary
Grove Lower Elementary
Jones Elementary
Jones High School
Gilmour Elementary
Kiowa High School
Luther Elementary
Mcalester High School
Epperly Heights Elementary
Pleasant Hill Elementary
Steed Elementary
Tinker Elementary
Millwood Arts Academy
Millwood Elementary Learning Academy
Millwood High School
Riverwood Elementary
Emerson North High School
Greystone Elementary School
Taft Middle School
Andrew Johnson
Cleveland Elementary
Coolidge Elementary
Esparanza Elementary (Formally Stand Watie Elementary)
Fillmore Elementary School
Gatewood Elementary
Heronville
Horace Mann Elementary
Linwood Elementary
Martin Luther King Jr. E.S.
Monroe Elementary School
Oakridge Elementary
Parmelee Elementary
Prarie Queen Elementary
Putnam Heights Elementary
Roosevelt Middle School
Shidler Elementary
Southern Hills Elementary School
Stanley Hupfeld Academy At Western Village
Willow Brook Elementary
Wilson Elementary
Nichols Hills Elementary
Cesar Chavez
Hawthorne Elementary
Quail Creek Elementary School
Ridgeview Elementary
West Nichols Hills Elementary School
Apollo Elementary
Central Elementary- Putnam City Schools
Mayfield Middle School
Rollingwood Elementary
Western Oaks Elementary
Windsor Hills Elementary
Angus Valley Elementary
Bridgestone Intermediate Center
Council Grove Elementary
Greenvale Elementary
John Glenn Elementary
Ninth Grade Center
Western Heights High School
Western Heights Middle School
Winds West Elementary

Okmulgee

Beggs Elementary School
Morris Middle School
Morris Elementary School
Dunbar School
Okmulgee High School
Okmulgee Primary Es
Twin Hills School
Wilson Elementary
Wilson High School

Osage

Pawhuska Elementary

Ottawa

Afton Public Schools
Afton Public Schools Elementary
Rockdale Elementary School
Will Rogers Middle School
Miami High School
Washington Elementary School
Turkey Ford Public School

Pawnee

Cleveland High School
Cleveland Intermediate School
Cleveland Middle School
Cleveland Primary
Pawnee Elementary School
Pawnee High School
Pawnee Middle School

Payne

Cushing Lower Elementary
Cushing Middle School
Cushing Pre-Kindergarten
Cushing Upper Elementary
Ripley Elementary
Ripley High School
Richmond Elementary School
Sangre Ridge Elementary School
Stillwater High School
Stillwater Junior High School
Stillwater Middle School
Westwood Elementary
Highland Park Elementary
Lincoln Alternative Academy
Will Rogers Elementary

Pittsburg

Canadian Elementary
Canadian High School
Crowder Elementary School
Crowder High School
Carlton Landing Academy High School
Carlton Landing Elementary Academy
Haileyville Elementary
Haileyville High School
Hartshorne Elementary School
Hartshorne High School
Hartshorne Middle School
Indianola Elementary School
Indianola High School
Krebs Public School
William Gay Early Childhood Center
Emerson Elementary School
Mcalester Public Schools
Parker Intermediate Center
Puterbaugh Middle School
Will Rogers Elementary
Edmond Doyle
Pittsburg Elementary School
Pittsburg High School
Quinton Elementary
Quinton High School
Savanna High School
Savanna Elementary School
Tannehill Public Schools
Tannehill School

Pontotoc

Ada High School
Washington Grade Center
Willard Grade Center
Ada Early Childhood Center
Allen Elementary School
Allen High School
Allen Public Schools (District Application)
Byng Elementary School
Byng High School
Byng Junior High School
Francis
Francis Elementary School
Homer Elementary School
Latta Public School
Latta Elementary School
Latta High School
Latta Middle School
Roff Elementary School
Roff High School
Mclish Middle School
Stonewall Elementary School
Stonewall High School
Vanoss Elementary School
Vanoss High School
Vanoss Public School

Pottawatomie

Asher High School
Earlsboro Elementary School
Earlsboro High School
Grove School
Asher Elementary School
Maud Elementary School
Mcloud Early Childhood Center
Mcloud Elementary
Mcloud Intermediate School
Mcloud Junior High
McLoud Public Schools
Pleasant Grove Public School
Horace Mann
Jefferson Elementary
Jim Thorpe Academy
Sequoyah Elementary
Shawnee Early Childhood Center
Shawnee High School
Shawnee Middle School
Will Rogers Elementary
South Rock Creek School
Barnard Elementary School
Cross Timbers Elementary
Tecumseh Early Childhood Center
Tecumseh High School
Tecumseh Middle School

Pushmataha

Clayton High School
Moyers Elementary School
Moyers High School
Nashoba School
Rattan Elementary Public School
Rattan High School Public School
Rattan Junior High Public School

Roger Mills

Cheyenne Elementary
Cheyenne High School

Rogers

Foyil Elementary
Foyil High School
Foyil Junior High
Oologah Lower Elementary
Pamela Hodson Elementary

Seminole

Bowlegs Public Schools
Butner Elementary School
Butner High School
Justice Public School
Konawa Elementary School
Konawa High School
Konawa Middle School
New Lima Elementary
Sasakwa Elementary School
Sasakwa High School
Betty L. Smith Ecc
Northwood Elementary School
Seminole High School
Seminole Middle School
Woodrow Wilson Elementary
Strother Elementary School
Strother High School
Varnum Elementary School
Varnum Secondary School
Wewoka Public School

Sequoyah

Brushy School
Moffett School
Muldrow Elementary School
Muldrow High School
Muldrow Middle School
Vian Es
Vian Hs
Vian Ms

Stephens

Central High Pre-K
Central High, Elementary School
Central High, High School
Central High, Jr. High School
Duncan High School
Duncan Middle School
Emerson Elementary
Horace Mann Elementary
Mark Twain Elementary
Plato Elementary
Will Rogers Pre-K Center

Texas

Academy Elementary
Academy C
Carrier
Guymon Central Junior High
Guymon High School
Homer Long Elementry
North East Elementry
North Park Elementary School
Prairie
Salyer

Tulsa

Berryhill Elementary School
Bixby Central Elementary School
Bixby High School
Bixby Middle School
Bixby North Elementary
Bixby North Intermediate
Bixby Northeast Elementary And Intermediate
Central Intermediate
Leisure Park Elementary
Sequoyah Middle School
Broken Arrow Freshman Academy
Country Lane Intermediate
Oak Crest Elementary
Timber Ridge Elementary
Ernest Childers Middle School
Spring Creek Elementary
Collinsville High School
Collinsville Upper Elementary
Early Childhood Center
Middle School
Wilson 6Th Grade Center
Dove Science Academy Tulsa Hs
Glenpool High School
Glenpool Elementary
Glenpool Middle School
Jenks East Elementary
Jenks East Intermediate
Jenks Freshman Academy
Jenks High School
Jenks Middle School
Jenks Southeast Elementary
Jenks West Elementary School
Jenks West Intermediate
Northwest Elementary
Owasso Public School High School
Northeast Elementary
Owasso 7Th Grade Center
Stone Canyon Elementary School
Ator Elementary
Clyde Boyd Middle School
Garfield Steam Academy
Northwoods Fine Arts Academy
Limestone Technology Academy
Dual Language Academy
Eliot Elementary School
Carnegie Elementary
College Bound Academy
Ecdc Bunche
Francis Scott Key Elementary School
Hale Jr High
Kendall-Whittier Elementary School
McKinley Elementary School
Robertson Elementary
Will Rogers Junior High School
Will Rogerscollege Hs
William Penn Elementary
Council Oak Elementary
Marshall Elementary
Nathan Hale High School
Salk Elementary School
Sidney Lanier Elementary School
Springdale
Hoover Elementary School
Boevers Elementary School
Cedar Ridge Elementary
Ellen Ochoa Elementary
Grove Elementary
Marshall T. Moore Elementary School
Mcauliffe Elementary
Peters Elementary
Rosa Parks Elementary
Roy Clark Elementary
Thomas Jefferson Elementary
Jarman Elementary

Wagoner

Central Elementary School
Heritage Intermediate Grade Center
Coweta High School
Coweta Intermediate High School
Mission Intermediate Grade Center
Southside Elementary
Sloat Junior High
Porter Elementary School
Porter High School
Central Intermediate
Ellington Early Childhood Center
Wagoner Middle School
William R. Teague
Wagoner High School

Washington

Woodrow Wilson Elementary
Hoover Elementary
Copan Public Schools

Washita

Will Rogers Elementary
Cordell Elementary School

Woods

Washington Ecc

Woodward

Cedar Heights Elementary
Woodward Independent School District