You are here

School Winners 2020

Certified Healthy Schools 2020

The Certified Healthy Oklahoma School Program 2020 received 515 applications and certified 505 schools at the basic, merit or excellence level. Those schools (sorted by county) include:

Adair

Zion
Stilwell Middle School
Stilwell Grade School
Westville Public Schools
Maryetta Public School

Alfalfa

Timberlake Public School

Atoka

Lane School
Stringtown Elementary School
Stringtown High School
Caney High School
Caney Elementary Public School

Beckham

Merritt Elementary
Merritt High School

Blaine

Okeene Public Schools

Bryan

Colbert High School
Colbert Middle School
Ward Elementary School East
Durant Middle School
Rock Creek Elementary
CALERA PUBLIC SCHOOL
Northwest Heights Elementary
Bennington Elementary School
Bennington High School
Calera High School
Durant High School
Robert E. Lee Early Childhood Center
Colbert Ward ES West
ROCK CREEK PUBLIC SCHOOL
Washington Irving Elementary
Silo Elementary
Silo High School
Silo Middle School
Durant Intermediate School

Caddo

Sunset Elementary

Canadian

Riverwood Elementary School
Mustang Education Center
Calumet Schools
Canyon Ridge Intermediate
Stone Ridge Elementary School
Mustang Valley Elementary
St. John Nepomuk Catholic School
Skyview Elementary
DARLINGTON PUBLIC SCHOOL
Central Elementary
Lakeview Intermediate School
Independence Intermediate School
Prairie View Elementary
Shedeck Elementary
Piedmont Early Childhood Center
Yukon High School
El Reno High School
El Reno Learning Center
Etta Dale Junior High School
Roblyer MIddle School
Lincoln Learning Center
Hillcrest Elementary School
Rose Witcher Elementary School
Centennial Elementary School
Surrey Hills Elementary
Mustang Middle School
Meadow Brook Intermediate
Mustang Elementary

Carter

Jefferson Elementary
Lone Grove Primary
Lone Grove Intermdiate
Lone Grove Middle School
Lincoln Elementary
Wilson Elementary School
Oak Hall Episcopal School
Zaneis

Cherokee

Hulbert Elementary
Hulbert Middle School
Hulbert High School
Sequoyah Pre-K
Tahlequah High School
Tahlequah Middle School
Greenwood Elementary
Cherokee Elementary
Heritage Elementary
Keys High School
Grand View School

Choctaw

Hugo Intermediate School
Boswell
Hugo High School

Cleveland

Brink Junior High
Cleveland Elementary School
Noble High School
Jackson Elementary School
Highland West Junior High
Moore West Junior High
Reagan Elementary
Jefferson Elementary
Washington Elementary School
Kennedy ES
Norman - Lakeview Elementary
Norman High School
Monroe Elementary
Alcott Middle School
Adams Elementary
Dimensions Academy K-8
Dimensions Academy 9-12
McKinley Elementary School
Irving Middle School
Truman Primary
Madison Elementary
Longfellow Middle School
Norman North High School
Whittier Elementary School
Truman Elementary
Norman - Wilson Elementary
ROOSEVELT
Norman - Eisenhower Elementary
Norman Public Schools Lincoln Elementary School
Redbud Farm and Christian School
Curtis Inge Middle School
John K Hubbard
Robin Hill Elementary
Children's Recovery Center of Oklahoma

Coal

Coalgate High School
Wallace Byrd Middle School
E. E. Emerson Elementary

Comanche

MacArthur High School
Freedom Elementary
Learning Tree Academy
MacArthur Middle School
Eisenhower High School
SULLIVAN VILLAGE ELEMENTARY
Eisenhower Middle School
Flower Mound School
Woodland Hills Elementary School

Craig

Welch
BLUEJACKET HIGH SCHOOL
BLUEJACKET Middle SCHOOL
Bluejacket Elementary School

Creek

Lone Star School
Edison Elementary
Collins Elementary School
Bristow Middle School
Bristow High School
Jefferson Heights Elementary
Holmes Park Elementary
BRADLEY ELEMENTARY
Sapulpa Junior High School

Custer

Clinton High School

Delaware

Jay Elementary School
Cleora Public School
Kenwood Public School
Colcord Elementary School

Garfield

Pleasant Vale Elementary
Longfellow Middle School
Monroe Elementary School
Waukomis Elementary
Waukomis Secondary School
Garfield Elementary School

Garvin

Maysville Public School
Lindsay Elementary School

Greer

Granite Elementary School
Granite High School

Haskell

Whitefield Public School

Hughes

Thomas Intermediate Elementary School
Ethel Reed Elementary
Calvin Schools

Jackson

Navajo High School
Navajo Junior High
Navajo Elementary
Altus Junior High School
Altus Primary School
Altus Elementary School
L. Mendel Rivers Elementary
Olustee-Eldorado Elementary School
Altus High School
Altus Early Childhood Center
Blair School
Altus Christian Academy
Altus Intermediate School

Johnston

Wapanucka Public School
Tishomingo Elementary School
Tishomingo High School
Tishomingo Middle School
Ravia School

Kay

Newkirk High School
Newkirk Middle School
Newkirk Elementary School
Tonkawa Elementary School
Garfield elmenetary
Lincoln Elementary
West Middle School
Liberty Elementary
Union Elementary
E.M. Trout Elementary
Woodlands Elementary School

Kingfisher

Okarche Elementary School
Okarche Jr High
Okarche High School
Gilmour Elementary
Lomega High School
Kingfisher Heritage School
Kingfisher Gilmour Elementary
Cashion Elementary
Lomega Elementary School

LeFlore

Shady Point Schools
Spiro Upper Elementary School
Spiro Lower Elementary School
Spiro High School
Spiro Middle School
Howe High School

Lincoln

Stroud High School
Prague High School
Prague Middle School
Prague Elementary School
Meeker Elementary School
Meeker High School
Meeker Middle School
White Rock School
Wellston Elementary School
Wellston Middle School
Meeker Mid-High School
Wellston High School

Logan

Fogarty Elementary School
Cotteral Elementary School
Central Elementary School
Guthrie Upper Elementary School
Charter Oak Elementary
Guthrie Junior High School
Guthrie High School
Crescent Public Schools

Major

Cornelsen Elementary
Fairview High School
Chamberlain Middle School

Marshall

Madill Elementary School
Madill Early Childhood Center
Madill Middle School
Madill High School
Kingston
Kingston Middle School
Kingston High School
Kingston Public School
Kingston Elementary School

Mayes

Jefferson Elementary
Lincoln Early Childhood Center
Pryor High School
Chouteau High School
Wickliffe Elementary School
PRYOR JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Adair Middle School
Roosevelt Elementary School
Osage Elementary
Salina High School
Adair High School,
Bernita Hughes Elementary

McClain

Newcastle Elementary School
Newcastle Middle School
Newcastle High School
Newcastle Early Childhood Center

McCurtain

Haworth Middle School School
Haworth Elementary School
Valliant Middle School
Finley Reese Elementary
Holly Creek School
Haworth High School
Valliant High School

Murray

Sulphur Intermediate School
Sulphur Middle School
Sulphur Elementary School

Muskogee

Saint Joseph Catholic School
Hilldale Middle School
Oktaha
Oktaha High School
Muskogee Early Childhood Center
Haskell High School
Mary White Elementary
Sadler Arts Academy
Warner Elementary School
Oklahoma School for the Blind
Braggs Public Schools
Fort Gibson Early Learning Center
Fort Gibson Intermediate Elementary
E.W. Beaver Middle School
Warner High School
New Tech at Cherokee Elementary School
Fort Gibson Middle School
Fort Gibson High School

Nowata

Oklahoma Union Middle School
Oklahoma Union Elementary

Okfuskee

PADEN PUBLIC ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
PADEN PUBLIC HIGH SCHOOL

Oklahoma

Pleasant Hill Elementary
Southern Hills Elementary School
Deer Creek Intermediate School
Heronville Elementary
Chisholm Elementary
MONROE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Elk City Elementary Elementary
Intermediate School
Elk City Middle
Elk City High School
Bodine Elementary School
Oklahoma School of Science and Mathematics
Northern Hills Elementary
Spring Creek
West Field Elementary
Frontier Elementary School
Quail Creek Elementary School
Washington Irving Elementary
Will Rogers Elementary
St. Philip Neri Catholic School
Stanley Hupfeld Academy at Western Village
Prairie Vale Elementary
Cleveland Elementary
Martin Luther King Jr. E.S.
Rollingwood Elementary
Coolidge Elementary
Cross Timbers Elementary
Heritage Elementary
Prairie Queen Elementary School
Jones Elementary
Wilson Elementary School
Indian Meridian Elementary
Lincoln Elementary
ASTEC Charter Schools
Windsor Hills Elementary
Esparanza Elementary (formally Stand Watie Elementary)
Shidler Elementary
Emerson Elementary
Charles Haskell Elementary
Highland Park Elementary
Rockwood Elementary
Jefferson Middle School
Fillmore Elementary-OKCPS
Cesar Chavez Es
Taft Middle School
Mayfield Middle School
Luther Elementary School
Eugene Field Elementary School
Epperly Heights Elementary
Tinker Elementary
Deer Creek High School

Okmulgee

Henryetta High School
Henryetta Elementary School
Henryetta Middle School
Twin Hills School
Morris Elementary School
Dunbar School
BEGGS HIGH SCHOOL

Osage

Pawhuska Elementary

Ottawa

Afton Public Schools
Afton Public Schools Elementary
Will Rogers Middle School

Pawnee

Cleveland High School
Cleveland Intermediate School
Cleveland Primary
Cleveland Middle School

Payne

Cushing Pre-Kindergarten
Cushing Lower Elementary
Will Rogers Elementary
Cushing Middle School
Lincoln Alternative Academy
Stillwater High School
Stillwater Middle School
Westwood Elementary

Pittsburg

McAlester High School
McAlester Public Schools
Tannehill
Parker Intermediate Center
Indianola High School
Indianola Elementary School
William Gay ECC
Will Rogers Elementary
Savanna Elementary School
Savanna High School
Canadian High School
Haileyville Elementary
Haileyville High School
Krebs Public School
Pittsburg Public School
Canadian Public School
Haywood Public School
Jefferson Early Childhood Center

Pontotoc

Latta Public Schools
Allen Public Schools (District Application)
Allen Elementary School
Allen High School
Ada High School
Francis
Washington Grade Center
Ada Early Childhood Center
Allen Schools

Pottawatomie

Shawnee High School
McLoud High School
Mcloud Intermediate School
McLoud Elementary
McLoud Early Childhood Center
McLoud Public Schools
Shawnee Middle School
Tecumseh High School
Will Rogers Elementary
Cross Timbers Elementary
Pleasant Grove Public School
McLoud Junior High
Asher Elementary School
Asher High School
Maud Elementary School
Grove School
Horace Mann
Tecumseh Early Childhood Center

Pushmataha

Clayton High School
Crain Elementary

Rogers

Inola Elementary
Roosa Elementary
Claremont Elementary School
Catalayah Elementary
Westside Elementary School
Foyil Elementary
Foyil Junior High
Foyil High School
Will Rogers Junior High
Claremore High School

Seminole

New Lima Elementary
Sasakwa High School
Sasakwa Elementary School
Justice Public School
Konawa Elementary School
Konawa Middle School
Konawa High School
Varnum Elementary School
Bowlegs Public Schools

Sequoyah

Moffett School
Brushy School
Central Elementary School

Stephens

Woodrow Wilson Elementary
Comanche Elementary School
Plato Elementary
Horace Mann Elementary
Duncan Middle School
Duncan High School
Will Rogers Pre-k

Texas

North Park Elementary School
Prairie Elementary
Academy Elementary
Guymon Central Junior High

Tulsa

Stone Canyon Elementary School
Project Accept TRAICE Academy
Oak Crest Elementary
Timber Ridge Elementary
Jenks West Intermediate
College Bound Academy
Jenks West Elementary School
Jenks Freshman Academy
Bixby East Elementary
Bixby East Intermediate
Hale Jr High
Jarman Elementary
Bixby West Elementary
Bixby West Intermediate
Garfield Steam Academy
Angus Valley Elementary
Berryhill Elementary School
Limestone Technology Academy
Kendall-Whittier Elementary School
Owasso Eighth Grade Center
Bixby North Elementary
Bixby Central Intermediate
McAuliffe Elementary
Bixby Middle School
Bixby High School
Jenks Southeast Elementary
McKinley Elementary
Jenks East Elementary
Early Childhood Center
Herald Elementary
Collinsville Upper Elementary
Wilson 6th Grade Center
Middle School
Collinsville High School
Jenks East Intermediate
Council Oak Elementary
Jenks High School
Bixby North Intermediate
Northwest Elementary
Boevers Elementary School
Owasso Public School High School
Ernest Childers Middle School
Henry Zarrow International School
Roy Clark Elementary
Cedar Ridge Elementary
Clyde Boyd Middle School
Carnegie Elementary
Dual Language Academy
Nathan Hale High School
Eliot Elementary School

Wagoner

Porter Elementary School
Porter JH/HS School
Wagoner High School
William R Teague Elementary
Ellington Early Childhood Center
Mission Intermediate Grd Ctr
Rosewood Elementary
Heritage Intermediate Grade Center
Coweta High School
Sloat Junior High
Wagoner Middle School
Southside Elementary
Central Intermediate School

Washington

Hoover Elementary (Bartlesville)
Woodrow Wilson Elementary (Bartlesville)

Washita

Will Rogers Elementary